Leadership

Board of Directors 2021-2022

Scroll

Chairman, Scott Christian Central Chapter Director, Domina Kaler (2021-2023)
Vice Chairman/Chairman-Elect, Jerry Goolsby Central Chapter Director, Penny Godwin (2022-2024)
Secretary, Yale Murphy Central Chapter Director, Rob Zischke (2021-2023)
Treasurer, Anita Goodrum Central Chapter Director, Virginia Morris (2022-2024)
Immediate Past Chairman, Ricky Bullock Central Chapter Director, Ed Simmons (2022-2024)
Young CPA Network, Phillip Chu Delta Chapter Director, Brandon Johnson (2021-2023)
AICPA Council, Cheryl Sykes (2020-2023) East Central Chapter Director, Alan Lamar (2022-2024)
Advisory to the State Board Committee Chair, Ed Jones Gulf Coast Chapter Director, Mary LaRosa (2021-2023)

Advisory to the State Board Committee 
Millennial Chair, Josh Norris

Gulf Coast Chapter Director, Kim Allison (2022-2024)
President/CEO, Karen Moody North Central Chapter Director, Katherine Little (2021-2023)
At-large Member, Sim Mosby (2022-2025) Northeast Chapter Director, Chase Farmer (2021-2023)
At-large Member, Clyde Herring (2020-2023) Northwest Chapter Director, Ed Maxwell (2021-2023)
At-large Member, Linda Keng (2021-2024) Southeast Chapter Director, Jeana Rich (2022-2024)
Central Chapter Director, Wil Crawford (2022-2024) Southwest Chapter Director, Caitlin Goodman (2021-2023)

Past Chairmen

Scroll

2022-2023 Scott Christian 1972-1973 Rhyne E. Neubert
2021-2022 Ricky Bullock 1971-1972 John W. Morgan
2020-2021 Annette K. Pridgen 1970-1971 N. Kenneth Nail
2019-2020 Donna W. Bruce 1969-1970 Sanford E. Powell
2018-2019 Annette P. Herrin 1968-1969 John Watkins
2017-2018 William F. Taylor 1967-1968 Alvin Word, Jr.
2016-2017 Charles R. Prince 1966-1967 Ralph F. Neely
2015-2016 Cheryl Lee Sykes 1965-1966 Frank L. Giffin
2014-2015 Karen C. Moody 1964-1965 William A. Simmons
2013-2014 Beth B. Burgess 1963-1964 Jimmie M. O'Neil
2012-2013 W. R. Lee Adams 1962-1963 Thomas A. Ross, Jr.
2011-2012 Stacy E. Thomas 1961-1962 Lamar Rogers
2010-2011 Sim M. Mosby 1960-1961 Gerald Piltz
2009-2010 Robert A. Cunningham 1959-1960 Edward A. DeMillier, Jr.
2008-2009 Jan F. Lewis 1958-1959 Hugh Middleton
2007-2008 Linda B. Keng 1957-1958 George Shaw
2006-2007 R. Vance Randall 1956-1957 Jack Burke
2005-2006 Paul W. Calhoun 1955-1956 Cowan Gooch
2004-2005 Clyde E. Herring 1954-1955 C. W. Walker
2003-2004 David L. Miller 1953-1954 George Rea
2002-2003 William H. "Billy" Gillon, III 1952-1953 J. W. Cocke
2001-2002 Tony G. Chance 1951-1952 W. W. Littlejohn
2000-2001 Jerry L. Levens 1950-1951 W. L. Norton
1999-2000 R. Roy Ward 1949-1950 W. B. Roberts
1998-1999 R. Miller Reid 1948-1949 R. W. Hartford
1997-1998 Edward R. Jones 1947-1948 Thomas R. Ward
1996-1997 Hugh J. Parker 1946-1947 J. D. Ready
1995-1996 Gary L. Walker 1945-1946 H. G. Orsborn
1994-1995 Jobie T. Melton, Jr. 1944-1945 F. J. Block
1993-1994 Charles W. Caldwell, Jr. 1943-1944 L. A. Miazza
1992-1993 Jimmy E. Burkes 1942-1943 R. L. Stainton
1991-1992 Philip M. Stevens 1941-1942 Fred T. Neely
1990-1991 Dora R. Herring 1940-1941 A. L. Evans
1989-1990 Kenneth E. Hicks 1939-1940 Silas Simmons
1988-1989 Peter A. Koury 1938-1939 Dick D. Quin
1987-1988 John M. Robinson 1937-1938 Thomas E. Walsh
1986-1987 J. H. Kennedy, Jr. 1936-1937 T. E. Lott
1985-1986 Emmitte J. Haddox 1935-1936 S. J. Parker
1984-1985 E. Howard Lamar 1934-1935 Robert H. Crook
1983-1984 James W. Davis 1933-1934 C. E. Powell
1982-1983 Paul V. Breazeale 1931-1933 R. C. Brown
1981-1982 James A. Butchart 1929-1931 N. E. Taylor
1980-1981 Jesse P. Matthews, Jr. 1928-1929 J. A. Rogers
1979-1980 T. E. Lott, Jr. 1927-1928 Lewis E. Crook
1978-1979 Carroll L. Quin 1926-1927 J. D. Meadows
1977-1978 Bill Rush Mosby, Jr. 1925-1926 L. A. Williams
1976-1977 Herman L. Gray 1924-1925 John A. Ross
1975-1976 Eugene S. Clarke 1922-1924 Lewis E. Crook
1974-1975 Joseph R. Curry

1921-1922 N. E. Taylor

1973-1974 E. Griffin Alford 1920-1921 W. Q. Sharp