Leadership

Board of Directors 2018-2019

Scroll

Chairman, Annette Herrin Central Chapter Director, Julia Jesuit (2018-2020)
Vice Chairman/Chairman-Elect, Donna Bruce Central Chapter Director, Tom Walker (2018-2020)
Secretary, Samantha Moore Central Chapter Director, Judy White (2018-2020)
Treasurer, Jimmy Wood Delta Chapter Director, Jennifer Armstrong (2017-2019)
Past Chairman, Bill Taylor East Central Chapter Director, Keith O. Evans (2016-2018)
Young CPA Network, Lydia Windham Gulf Coast Chapter Director, Jamie Dent (2016-2018)
AICPA Council, Robert A. Cunningham (2016-2019) Gulf Coast Chapter Director, Janet E. Sacks (2017-2019)
At-large Member, W. R. Lee Adams (2017-2020) North Central Chapter Director, Shawn Mauldin (2017-2019)
At-large Member, Jan F. Lewis (2016-2019) Northeast Chapter Director, Charles F. Farmer (2017-2019)
At-large Member, David Miller (2018-2021) Northwest Chapter Director, Phillip A. Carr (2017-2019)
Central Chapter Director, Wilkins M. Crawford (2017-2019) Southeast Chapter Director, William J. Mills (2016-2018)
Central Chapter Director, Melanie D. Hamel (2017-2019) Southwest Chapter Director, John R. Wingfield (2017-2019)
Central Chapter Director, Kevin Jackson (2017-2019)  

Past Chairmen

Scroll

2017-2018 William F. Taylor 1969-1970 Sanford E. Powell
2016-2017 Charles R. Prince 1968-1969 John Watkins
2015-2016 Cheryl Lee Sykes 1967-1968 Alvin Word, Jr.
2014-2015 Karen C. Moody 1966-1967 Ralph F. Neely
2013-2014 Beth B. Burgess 1965-1966 Frank L. Giffin
2012-2013 W. R. Lee Adams 1965-1965 William A. Simmons
2011-2012 Stacy E. Thomas 1963-1964 Jimmie M. O'Neil
2010-2011 Sim M. Mosby 1962-1963 Thomas A. Ross, Jr.
2009-2010 Robert A. Cunningham 1961-1962 Lamar Rogers
2008-2009 Jan F. Lewis 1960-1961 Gerlad Piltz
2007-2008 Linda B. Keng 1959-1960 Edward A. DeMillier, Jr.
2006-2007 R. Vance Randall 1958-1959 Hugh Middleton
2005-2006 Paul W. Calhoun 1957-1958 George Shaw
2004-2005 Clyde E. Herring 1956-1957 Jack Burke
2003-2004 David L. Miller 1955-1956 Cowan Gooch
2002-2003 William H. "Billy" Gillon, III 1954-1955 C. W. Walker
2001-2002 Tony G. Chance 1953-1954 George Rea
2000-2001 Jerry L. Levens 1952-1953 J. W. Cocke
1999-2000 R. Roy Ward 1951-1952 W. W. Littlejohn
1998-1999 R. Miller Reid 1950-1951 W. L. Norton
1997-1998 Edward R. Jones 1949-1950 W. B. Roberts
1996-1997 Hugh J. Parker 1948-1949 R. W. Hartford
1995-1996 Gary L. Walker 1947-1948 Thomas R. Ward
1994-1995 Jobie T. Melton, Jr. 1946-1947 J. D. Ready
1993-1994 Charles W. Caldwell, Jr. 1945-1946 H. G. Orsborn
1992-1993 Jimmy E. Burkes 1944-1945 F. J. Block
1991-1992 Philip M. Stevens 1943-1944 L. A. Miazza
1990-1991 Dora R. Herring 1942-1943 R. L. Stainton
1989-1990 Kenneth E. Hicks 1941-1942 Fred T. Neely
1988-1989 Peter A. Koury 1940-1941 A. L. Evans
1987-1988 John M. Robinson 1939-1940 Silas Simmons
1986-1987 J. H. Kennedy, Jr. 1938-1939 Dick D. Quin
1985-1986 Emmitte J. Haddox 1937-1938 Thomas E. Walsh
1984-1985 E. Howard Lamar 1936-1937 T. E. Lott
1983-1984 James W. Davis 1935-1936 S. J. Parker
1982-1983 Paul V. Breazeale 1934-1935 R. H. Crook
1981-1982 James A. Butchart 1933-1934 C. E. Powell
1980-1981 Jesse P. Matthews, Jr. 1931-1933 R. C. Brown
1979-1980 T. E. Lott, Jr. 1929-1931 N. E. Taylor
1978-1979 Carroll L. Quin 1928-1929 J. A. Rogers
1977-1978 Bill Rush Mosby, Jr. 1927-1928 Lewis E. Crook
1976-1977 Herman L. Gray 1926-1927 J. D. Meadows
1975-1976 Eugene S. Clarke 1925-1926 L. A. Williams
1974-1975 Joseph R. Curry 1924-1925 John A. Ross
1973-1974 E. Griffin Alford 1922-1924 Lewis E. Crook
1972-1973 Rhyne E. Neubert 1921-1922 N. E. Taylor
1971-1972 John W. Morgan

 1920-1921 W. Q. Sharp

1970-1971 N. Kenneth Nail